LapsedHRERA Gurugram

106 Golf Avenue

by Empire Realtech Pvt. Ltd. · Sector- 106, Gurugram

RERA registration
GGM/314/46/2019/08
Registered on
21 Feb 2019
Valid till
30 Jun 2021
Project ID
RERA-GRG-78-2018
Land area
12.344 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 567.78 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/314/46/2019/08, dated 21 Feb 2019
Registration valid till30 Jun 2021
Project IDRERA-GRG-78-2018
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project name106 Golf Avenue
PromoterEmpire Realtech Pvt. Ltd.
Promoter’s registered officeSf-16-17,1ST Floor,Madame Bhikaji Cama Bhawan,11, New Delhi-110066
CINU70200DL2008PTC182645
Site addressSector- 106, Gurugram
SectorSector 106
Tehsil / DistrictGurgaon / Gurugram
Layout plan approved17 Sep 2012
Building plans approved17 Sep 2012
Application submitted20 Nov 2018

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  3. Registration granted GGM/314/46/2019/08
  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project12.344 acres
Total licensed area12.344 acres
Licence69 of 2012
Estimated project cost₹ 567.78 Cr
Cost of land₹ 62 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 235.02 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 28.98 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 241.78 Cr

How the land will be used

UseArea (as filed)Share
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments7,493.31722.6%
Construction Of Roads7,031.2321.2%
Pavements3,881.7911.7%
Parks And Playgrounds8,559.0225.8%
Vehicle Parkings3,162.59.5%
Electricity Sub-Station610.231.8%
Club House359.911.1%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility2,113.896.4%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVP/HUDAYes
Water SupplyHSVP/HUDAYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalHSVP/HUDAYes
Storm Water DrainageHSVP/HUDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 2.13 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 1.78 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 1.34 CrAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 10.54 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 1.16 CrAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 19 lakhAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 3.35 CrAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 1.07 CrAs Per Project Report
Club House/Community Centre₹ 1 CrAs Per Project Report
Shopping Area₹ 27 lakhAs Per Project Report
Renewable Energy System₹ 78 lakhAs Per Project Report
School₹ 80 lakhAs Per Project Report
Stp₹ 2.5 CrYet To Be Prepared
Under Ground Water Tank₹ 1.5 CrYet To Be Prepared
Rain Water Harwasting₹ 90 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Electrical Sub Station₹ 1.75 CrYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Fire Fighting SchemeAlready Been Obtained23 Mar 2013
Service EstimateAlready Been Obtained21 May 2013
Height ClearanceAlready Been Obtained7 Aug 2012
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained8 Aug 2012
Aravali NocAlready Been Obtained28 Dec 2012
Water NocAlready Been Obtained13 Sep 2012

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseVitrified Tiles In Living/Dining.

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about 106 Golf Avenue?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.