RERA applied, not grantedHRERA Panchkula

10.38 Acres

by Dhingra Jardine Infrastructure Private Limited · Sector-89, Faridabad

RERA registration
Applied, not granted yet
Applied on
4 Nov 2018
Application status
Withdrawn/Rejected
Project ID
RERA-PKL-97-2018
Land area
10.38 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 250 Cr

This project has applied for RERA registration but has not been granted it yet. Under RERA it cannot be advertised, marketed or sold until it is registered.

RERA registration

Registration certificateNot issued yet: the application is being processed by HRERA Panchkula
Project IDRERA-PKL-97-2018
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project name10.38 Acres
PromoterDhingra Jardine Infrastructure Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeB-183, G/F, Nr. Park Greater Kailash-1, New Delhi-110048.
CINU45201DL2006PTC147404
Site addressSector-89, Faridabad
SectorSector 89
Tehsil / DistrictFaridabad / Faridabad
Application submitted4 Nov 2018

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusWithdrawn/Rejected
Initial scrutinypending
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  2. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Again listed for hearing.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Again listed for hearing.

  1. Application submitted online
  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Observations conveyed and again listed for hearing.

  3. Hearing Objection Compliance Done View order
    Proceedings

    Observations conveyed and again listed for hearing.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Pending

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Pending

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 18.03.2019

  1. Hearing Withdrawn/Rejected View order
    Proceedings

    Application Rejected

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project10.38 acres
Total licensed area10.38 acres
Licence178
FAR permissible / proposed1.75 / 1.75
Estimated project cost₹ 250 Cr
Cost of land₹ 0 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 180 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 70 Cr

How the land will be used

UseArea (as filed)Share
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments21,00033.4%
Construction Of Roads8,00012.7%
Parks And Playgrounds9,932.7915.8%
Vehicle Parkings22,410.36635.7%
Club House349.1830.6%
School949.7881.5%
Common208.170.3%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHUDANo
Water SupplyHUDANo
ElectricityHUDANo
Sewage DisposalHUDANo
Storm Water DrainageHUDANo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 7.75 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 1.03 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 1.23 CrAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 1.65 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 1.23 CrAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 2 CrAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 90 lakhAs Per Project Report
Club House/Community Centre₹ 1.5 CrAs Per Project Report
Shopping Area₹ 40 lakhAs Per Project Report
School₹ 2.5 CrAs Per Project Report
Parking₹ 18.27 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Noc For Height ClearanceAlready Been Obtained11 Aug 2008
Noc For Establish For Pollution AngleAlready Been Obtained13 Jun 2007
Environment ClearanceAlready Been Obtained8 May 2008
Tcp LicenceAlready Been Obtained13 Apr 2007
Floor PlanAlready Been Obtained17 Oct 2008
Layout PlanAlready Been Obtained17 Oct 2008
Elevation PlanAlready Been Obtained17 Oct 2018
Zoning PlanAlready Been Obtained17 Oct 2008
Site PlanAlready Been Obtained17 Oct 2008

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseVitrified Tiles And Wooden Laminated Flooring
Wall Finishing DetailsCemented
Kitchen DetailsModular Kitchen
Bathroom FittingsModular Kitchen, Modular Cupboard In All Bedroom, Windows - Woodens, Flush Door
Wood Work EtcWooden And Slandered Size
Doors And Windos FramesWooden And Slandered Size
Glass WorkToughen Glass
Electric FittingsInternal Fitting With Isi Mark
Conducting And Wiring DetailsIsi
Cupboard DetailsWooden
Water StorageUnder Grounds Tanks
Lift DetailsSchielder
External GlazingsStandard Glass
Windows/GlazingsStandard Glass
DoorsWooden
Main DoorsSkin Melded
Internal DoorsFlush Doors
Electrical FittingsLed, Frls Cable
Cng Pipe LineSeamless
External Finishing/Colour SchemeStandard
Internal FinishingStandard

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about 10.38 Acres?

This project has applied for RERA but is not registered yet. An advisor can tell you what that means for booking, and suggest registered alternatives nearby. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.