Registration period overHRERA Gurugram

Valencia

by Ab Realty Private Ltd · 77-B, Iffco Road,Sector-18,Gurugram,Haryana

RERA registration
GGM/535/267/2022/10
Registered on
21 Feb 2022
Valid till
14 Jul 2026
Project ID
RERA-GRG-976-2021
Land area
12.106 acres
Plots
195
Completion (as filed)
14 Jul 2026
Estimated cost
₹ 90.6 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/535/267/2022/10, dated 21 Feb 2022
Registration valid till14 Jul 2026
Project IDRERA-GRG-976-2021
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameValencia
PromoterAb Realty Private Ltd
Promoter’s registered office77-B, Iffco Road, Sector-18, Gurugram
CINU70109HR2006PTC036244
Site address77-B, Iffco Road,Sector-18,Gurugram,Haryana
SectorSector 18
Tehsil / DistrictBadshahpur St / Gurugram
Layout plan approved15 Nov 2021
Construction start (as filed)13 Dec 2021
Completion (as filed)14 Jul 2026
Application submitted24 Nov 2021

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyFirst hearing
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  3. Notice sent to the promoter By hand
  1. Hearing Examination By Authority
    Proceedings

    First hearing

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Proceedings dated 10.01.2022 Sh. Sunil Mehta (AR) is present on behalf of the promoter. The matter is discussed at length. The AR of the promoter is directed to attend the deficiencies before the next date of hearing. The matter to come up on 17.01.2022.

  3. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    The matter is adjourned to 19.01.2022.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Proceedings dated 19.01.2022 Ms. Neeraj Gautam, Architectural Executive briefed the facts about the project. Sh. Sunil Mehta (AR) is present on behalf of the promoter. The AR of the promoter is directed to rectify the deficiencies before the next date of hearing. The matter to come up on 31.01.2022

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Proceedings dated 31.01.2022 Ms. Neeraj Gautam, Architectural Executive briefed the facts about the project through video conferencing. By the order of the authority, the promoter is directed to submit the deficit documents in the authority before the next date of hearing. The matter to come up on 07.02.2022

  3. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    The matter is adjourned to 21.02.2022

  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Sunil Mehta (AR) is present on behalf of the promoter.The promoter has submitted the hard copy of approved layout plan along with the sanction letter today and further submitted that approval of service plans and estimates has been only recommended by CE-I of HSVP to DTCP, Haryana and final approval is expected shortly. The AR undertakes to submit approved copy of service plans and estimates along with all other pending clearances/ assurances very shortly.The authority decides to grant the registration subject to the submission of bank guarantee/security cheque of Rs. 10 lakhs on account of approved zoning and 10 lakhs on account of approved service plans and estimates and hard copy of corrected online DPI and REP-I (Part A-H) within seven days from the grant of registration. Further, the promoter shall submit the approved zoning plan, approved service plans and estimates, assurance/ approval for water supply, roads,  sewage disposal, storm water drainage, electrical load availability NOC, Forest NOC, and non- encumbrance certificate within two months from the date of grant of registration.This bank guarantee/ security cheque shall be forfeited in case of failure to submit the approved zoning plan, approved service plans and estimates, assurance/ approval for water supply, roads,  sewage disposal, storm water drainage, electrical load availability NOC, Forest NOC, and non- encumbrance certificate within two months from the date of grant of registration.

  2. Registration granted GGM/535/267/2022/10
  3. Certificate uploaded RC Uploaded
  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project12.106 acres
Total licensed area12.106 acres
Licence36 OF 2021 DATED 15-07-2021
FAR permissible / proposed1 / 1
Estimated project cost₹ 90.6 Cr
Cost of land₹ 36.32 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 23 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 31.28 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold7.025666.3%
Construction Of Roads2.217120.9%
Parks And Playgrounds0.90928.6%
Electricity Sub-Station0.07660.7%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.10851%
Underground0.04920.5%
Roads0.20361.9%

Plots 195 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
28,431.7034,004306,036195

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPNo
Water SupplyHSVPNo
ElectricityDHBVNNo
Sewage DisposalHSVPNo
Storm Water DrainageHSVPNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 1.78 CrYet To Be Prepared
Water Supply System₹ 1.25 CrYet To Be Prepared
Storm Water Drainage₹ 83.51 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 1.53 CrYet To Be Prepared
Street Lighting₹ 46.45 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 7.08 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Any Other₹ 2.07 CrYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
36 Of 2021 Dated 15-07-2021Already Been Obtained15 Jul 2021

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseN/A

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Valencia?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.