Registration validHRERA Gurugram

The Palatial Phase 1 (Tower-E)

by Hero Realty Private Limited · Sector -104, Village Gurugram & Tikampur

RERA registration
GGM/907/639/2025/10
Registered on
31 Jan 2025
Valid till
30 Jun 2030
Project ID
RERA-GRG-1793-2024
Land area
1.398 acres
Apartments
170 in 1 tower
Completion (as filed)
31 Dec 2029
Estimated cost
₹ 631.55 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/907/639/2025/10, dated 31 Jan 2025
Registration valid till30 Jun 2030
Project IDRERA-GRG-1793-2024
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameThe Palatial Phase 1 (Tower-E)
PromoterHero Realty Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeFlat No 5D, GH22, Sanskriti Apartment, Sector 56, Gurgram, Haryana 122011
CINU70109DL2006PTC152383
Site addressSector -104, Village Gurugram & Tikampur
SectorSector 104
Tehsil / DistrictKadipur St / Gurugram
Layout plan approved28 Nov 2024
Building plans approved28 Nov 2024
Construction start (as filed)1 Jan 2025
Completion (as filed)31 Dec 2029
Application submitted11 Dec 2024

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyFirst hearing
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  3. Notice sent to the promoter Dispatched To Ar
  1. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Due to gazetted holiday, the matter is adjourned and to come up on 20.01.2025.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Ar. Neeraj Gautam, Associate Architectural Executive and Ms. Asha, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Deepak Sharma (Head Corporate Affairs), Sh. Akash Gupta (Manager) and Sh. Pratik Gautam (Manager) are present on behalf of the promoter and state that an affidavit through Director of the company has been submitted to the Authority on 10.01.2025 stating that no RERA application, advertisement, marketing, booking, sale and offer to sale in any manner based on earlier approved building plan and phasing plan of the project has been made. A public notice inviting objections with respect to the claim of the promoter regarding no advertisement, marketing, booking, sale and offer to sale in any manner based on earlier approved building plan and phasing plan of the project be issued in three leading newspaper (Two English and One Hindi). The AR of the promoter is directed to rectify the remaining deficiencies before the next date of hearing. The matter to come up on 27.01.2025.

  3. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Ar. Neeraj Gautam, Associate Architectural Executive and Ms. Asha, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Deepak Sharma (Head Corporate Affairs), Sh. Akash Gupta (Manager) and Sh. Pratik Gautam (Manager) are present on behalf of the promoter. Approved as proposed subject to submission of DD/BG of Rs. 25 lakhs each for submission of Environmental Clearance, Fire Scheme approval and Service Plans and Estimates within a period of four months and correction in form REP-I (Part A to H) and DPI. The RC shall be issued after compliance of the above. 

  1. Registration granted GGM/907/639/2025/10
  2. Certificate uploaded RC Uploaded
  3. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project1.398 acres
Total licensed area11.09 acres
LicenceLicense No. 199 of 2023 dated 05.10.2023 and 15 of 2024 dated 30.01.2024
FAR permissible / proposed3.62 / 3.62
Estimated project cost₹ 631.55 Cr
Cost of land₹ 268.39 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 245.28 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 42.7 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 75.18 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments0.192313.8%
Construction Of Roads0.488234.9%
Parks And Playgrounds0.409529.3%
Electricity Sub-Station0.053.6%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.04092.9%
Any Other0.18112.9%
Under Ground Water Tank0.02952.1%
Rain Water Harvesting0.00660.5%

Apartments 170 units · 1 tower

TypeCarpet area (sq m)Carpet area (sq ft)Units
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings134.351,446164
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings118.141,2726

Areas are as filed with HRERA.

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsAP-1687756478349Yes
Water SupplyMEMO NO. EE(PROJ)/GMDA/2024/41Yes
ElectricityMEMO NO. CH-40/DRG-PLCYes
Sewage DisposalEIC II-203009(01)/6/2023-O/O SE-INFRA II -I/8804/2024Yes
Storm Water DrainageMEMO NO. GMDA/DRAINANGE/2024/054Yes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 2.97 CrYet To Be Prepared
Water Supply System₹ 3.77 CrYet To Be Prepared
Storm Water Drainage₹ 2.23 CrYet To Be Prepared
Electricity Supply System₹ 8.53 CrYet To Be Prepared
Street Lighting₹ 1.11 CrYet To Be Prepared
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 8.3 CrYet To Be Prepared
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 1.11 CrYet To Be Prepared
Renewable Energy System₹ 77.27 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Parking₹ 3.56 CrYet To Be Prepared
Underground Water Tank₹ 3.71 CrYet To Be Prepared
Rain Water Harvesting₹ 2.23 CrYet To Be Prepared
Electrical Sub Station₹ 4.45 CrYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
LicenseAlready Been Obtained5 Oct 2023
Zoning PlanAlready Been Obtained31 Jan 2024
Phasing PlanAlready Been Obtained21 Oct 2024
Site Plan & Building PlanAlready Been Obtained28 Nov 2024
Airport Height ClearanceAlready Been Obtained1 Nov 2023
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained1 Aug 2023
Fire Fighting SchemeApplied For But Yet To Receive2 Dec 2024
Service Plan EstimateApplied For But Yet To Receive3 Dec 2024

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseImported Marble Flooring, Laminated Wooden Flooring, Anti Skid Ceramic Tiles
Wall Finishing DetailsAcrylic Emulsion Paint Over Gypsum Plaster, Ceramic Tiles In Dado Upto False Ceiling Height
Kitchen DetailsFloor-Anti Skid Ceramic Tiles

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about The Palatial Phase 1 (Tower-E)?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.