Registration validHRERA Gurugram

Phase-III Part - 2 - (Block T5 - Tower T6, T7, T8, T9, T10, T11, T12) & (Block T4 -Tower T14)

by Sare Gurugram Private Limited · Sector-92

RERA registration
GGM/766/498/2023/110
Registered on
4 Dec 2023
Valid till
31 Dec 2030
Project ID
RERA-GRG-1337-2023
Land area
10.55 acres
Apartments
513 in 8 towers
Completion (as filed)
31 Dec 2030
Estimated cost
₹ 26.99 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/766/498/2023/110, dated 4 Dec 2023
Registration valid till31 Dec 2030
Project IDRERA-GRG-1337-2023
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project namePhase-III Part - 2 - (Block T5 - Tower T6, T7, T8, T9, T10, T11, T12) & (Block T4 -Tower T14)
PromoterSare Gurugram Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeKgk-Dhoot Consortium 904 -907, Time Tower, Mg Road, Gurugram Haryana - 122002
CINU70109DL2006PTC152635
Site addressSector-92
SectorSector 92
Tehsil / DistrictGurgaon / Gurugram
Layout plan approved21 Oct 2011
Building plans approved15 Feb 2012
Construction start (as filed)1 Apr 2022
Completion (as filed)31 Dec 2030
Application submitted10 Apr 2023

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyFirst hearing
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  3. Notice sent to the promoter 1st Deficiency Notice
  1. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Proceedings dated: 29.05.2023. Sh. Ashish Kush, Planning Executive and Ms. Asha, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the case. Sh. Janardhan (AR) and Sh. Kishore Kumar (AR) are present on behalf of the promoter. The AR of the promoter stated that the reply has been submitted on 26.05.2023. The office to examine the same. Further, the promoter requests to waive off the late fee imposed for delay in filing the application for registration. The AR is directed to submit the detailed representation regarding the same and the same to be put up on file before the Authority. The matter to come up on 12.06.2023.

  2. Hearing Objection View order
  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Ashish Kush, Planning Executive and Ms. Asha, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the case. Sh. Janardhan (AR) and Sh. Kishore Kumar (AR) are present on behalf of the promoter. The AR of the promoter states that the requisite fee as already conveyed by the Authority will be deposited. The BIP/COD approval has been granted ‘in-principle’ by the DGTCP and final approval of permission is under consideration of DGTCP. The AR of the promoter requests for 90 days time to submit the same. Regarding the old allottees of the project, the AR states that all the allottees whose claims had been accepted under the CIRP shall be accommodated in the project. However, certain allottees who had not filed their claims during the CIRP proceedings later approached NCLT. After rejection their claim by the NCLT, they have filed appeal in the NCLAT and the decision is pending. The claims of those allottees shall be decided as per decision of the NCLAT. He further stated that the requisite fees as demanded by the Authority shall be deposited within a period of one week and an undertaking w.r.t. the compliance of the decision of NCLAT alongwith other deficiencies, if already not cleared shall also be rectified. The Matter to come up on 04.12.2023 for further proceedings.

  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Ashish Kush, Planning Executive and Ms. Asha, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the case. Sh. Kishor Kumar [AR) and Sh. Janardhan (AR) are present on behalf of the promoter. It was briefed by the AR of the promoter applicant that the original promoter was M/s Sare Gurugram Pvt. Ltd. (formerly known as Ramprastha Sare Realty Pvt. Ltd.) however, the licenses are in the name of M/s S.A. Infracon and others. M/s Sare Gurugram Pvt. Ltd. have approached DTCP for transfer of license in their own name. In principle approval was issued by DTCP in favour of M/s Sare Gurugram Pvt. Ltd. vide Memo No. LC-163 5-ll-IE(VAJ-2013/36807 and 36804 both dated 17.04.2013. In terms of this in principle approval the title of land has been transferred from M/s S.A. Infracon and others to M/s Sare Gurugram Pvt. Ltd. and submitted to the department. However, in the meantime the company went to the NCLT. The Hon’ble NCLT admitted the case on 09.03.2021 by petition No. IB300(PB)2020 and appointed Mr. Ajit Gyan Chand Jain as IRP. Further, In the 7th CoC Meeting held on 17.12.2021, it was informed by RP to the members of CoC that Resolution Plans were received from 6 PRAs. The Coc, in its commercial wisdom after examining the feasibility and viability of the 6 Resolution Plans, approved the Resolution Plans of “ Consortium of KGK Realty (India) Private Limited ( “Successful Resolution Applicant” (SRA)) with 100% votes  its favour in terms of section30(4) of the Code. On 24.04.2023, Hon’ble NCLT also approved the plan finally. In terms of the plan the liability of financial creditors is to be discharged in 48 months from the date of approval of the plan. Also, the home buyers flat need to be delivered within 36 months of the approval. As on date M/s Sare Gurugram Pvt. Ltd. (formerly known as Ramprastha Sare Realty Pvt. Ltd.) does not have Board of Directors and the M/s K.G.K. -Dhoot Consortium will induct new directors periodically as per instructions of NC LT order dated 23.04.2O23. The promoter has filed a case in the Hon’ble High Court and vide order dated 31.10.2023 in CWP no. 24511-2023, it has been directed to issue appropriate orders, as expeditiously as possible, preferably within six weeks from the date of order. The promoter stated that the applied area for registration was inadvertently left out at the time of registration in the Interim RERA, Panchkula. Now, the promoter has applied for the registration of the left out area. The Authority has levied the late fee of Rs 65,95,310/- as the project is ongoing and request for waiver of late fees is not considered. Now, the promoter has submitted the late fee and stated that they had already obtained the Occupation certificate vide memo no. ZP-562-II/PA(DK)/2023/12361 dated 28.04.2023 for the applied area and requested the Authority to grant the registration certificate which will enable the promoter to hand over the possession to the existing allottees and availability of loan for completion of the project for the existing allottees and execution of conveyance deed in their favour. The OC for the applied area has been already obtained and the late fee also deposited. The matter is unique in the way that the applicant/ promoter has been appointed as a result of resolution proceedings in the Hon’ble NCLT and has been assigned the responsibility to deliver the units to existing allottees. This being a stressed project and now revived by Hon’ble NCLT under IBC Act, 2016 in the interest of allottees, the authority decides to grant the registration certificate only to the extent of facilitating the handing over of allotted units and execution of conveyance deeds of existing allottees. The rectification of deficiencies and submission of the COD/Transfer of license in the Authority shall be done before any further sale in the above said project. An undertaking to this effect shall be submitted that no further sale/booking of any unsold unit should be made prior to seeking of COD/Transfer of license from DTCP and its submission in the Authority.

  2. Registration granted GGM/766/498/2023/110
  3. Certificate uploaded RC Uploaded
  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project10.55 acres
Total licensed area48.818 acres
Licence44 of 2009 (12-08-2024),
FAR permissible / proposed175 / 175
Estimated project cost₹ 26.99 Cr
Cost of land₹ 9.96 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 14.96 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 1 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 1.07 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments0.99829.5%
Construction Of Roads1.162311%
Pavements2.04419.4%
Parks And Playgrounds1.494214.2%
Green Belts0.30142.9%
Vehicle Parkings2.252821.4%
Electricity Sub-Station0.13281.3%
Club House0.87978.3%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.19761.9%
Area To Be Left For Transferring To The Government For Community Services0.60295.7%
Any Other0.48414.6%

Apartments 513 units · 8 towers

TypeCarpet area (sq m)Carpet area (sq ft)Units
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings59,086.00-513

Areas are as filed with HRERA. Some rows show a total built-up area rather than one home’s carpet area, as entered by the promoter.

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsGMDAYes
Water SupplyGMDAYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalGMDAYes
Storm Water DrainageGMDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Street Lighting₹ 1 CrYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Building PlanAlready Been Obtained15 Feb 2012

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseVirtified Tiles Ceramic Kota Stone
Wall Finishing DetailsVirtified Tiles Ceramic
Kitchen DetailsVitrified Tile Obd Flush Door
Bathroom FittingsVitrified Tile Obd Flush Door
Doors And Windos FramesFlush Door 30 Mm
Glass WorkPower Coated Cleaning Glass 35MM
Electric FittingsCopper WIRE1.5 Sq Mm 5 Pair Wirecoaxialcablecopper Wire Copper Wire 4 Sq Mm
Conducting And Wiring DetailsCopper WIRE1.5 Sq Mm 5 Pair Wirecoaxialcablecopper Wire Copper Wire 4 Sq Mm
Lift Details16 Lifts
External GlazingsPowder Coated Alum/Clea Ning Glass Smm
Windows/GlazingsPowder Coated Alum/Clea Ning Glass Smm
DoorsFlush DOOR25 Mm
Main DoorsSkin Door
Internal DoorsFlush Door

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Phase-III Part - 2 - (Block T5 - Tower T6, T7, T8, T9, T10, T11, T12) & (Block T4 -Tower T14)?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.