Registration validHRERA Gurugram

M3M Forestia West I

by M3M India Infrastructures Private Limited · Sector M9, M10 And M11, Manesar

RERA registration
GGM/1030/762/2026/02
Registered on
2 Jan 2026
Valid till
30 Jun 2034
Project ID
RERA-GRG-2124-2025
Land area
7.226 acres
Apartments
1,384 in 9 towers
Completion (as filed)
30 Jun 2034
Estimated cost
₹ 2,352.03 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/1030/762/2026/02, dated 2 Jan 2026
Registration valid till30 Jun 2034
Project IDRERA-GRG-2124-2025
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameM3M Forestia West I
PromoterM3M India Infrastructures Private Limited
Promoter’s registered office41ST Floor, Tower-1, M3M International Financial Center, Sector-66, Gurgaon, Haryana
CINU45400HR2014PTC054057
Site addressSector M9, M10 And M11, Manesar
Tehsil / DistrictHarsaru St / Gurugram
Layout plan approved8 Sep 2025
Building plans approved9 Dec 2025
Construction start (as filed)1 Jan 2026
Completion (as filed)30 Jun 2034
Application submitted5 Dec 2025

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyFirst hearing
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Notice sent to the promoter By hand
  3. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Ms. Deepika, Planning Executive and Sh. Ashish Dubey, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Abhijeet Singh (AR), Sh. Manik Sharma (AR) and Sh. Bharat Vigmal (AR) are present on behalf of promoter. The Authorized Representative of the promoter submits that, a policy has been formed by Government of Haryana regarding grant of licenses for development of Industrial Colony in Industrial/Agricultural zone in view of Enterprises Promotion Policy-2015. Based on the policy, the Department of Town & Country Planning, Haryana has granted license no. 168 of 2025 dated 08.09.2025 to M/s M3M India Infrastructures Pvt. Ltd for setting up of Industrial Plotted Colony on the land measuring 139.79375 acres in the revenue estate of village Bas Haria & Jhund Sarai Abad, Sector-M9, M10 & M11, Manesar, Gurugram. Thereafter, the phasing plan has been approved by DTCP vide memo no. ZP-2204/PA(DK)/2025/44081 dated 20.11.2025 and building plans has been granted in favour of M/s M3M India Infrastructures Pvt. Ltd. for Phase 10A & 10B of Affordable Group Housing Colony vide Memo No. ZP-2204-A/PA(DK)/2025/46660 dated 09.12.2025. Now, the total project has been converted into 18 phases i.e., 1, 2, 2A, 3 to 9, 10A, 10B, 10 C, 10D, 11A, 11B, 12A, 12B. As per the approved phasing plan, the site is demarcated as Affordable Group Housing i.e., 10A, 10B, 10C & 10D having area admeasuring 16.47378 Acres from which phase 10A & 10B consist of 7.2262 Acres has been applied for registration in the Authority on 05.12.2025. The Authorized Representative of the promoter further states that as per the Policy clause 1.6(iii), colonizer sell(s) the flat at a pre-determined rate. Whereas, it is also mentioned that, this option is not obligatory and if colonizer does not want to sell the Affordable Industrial Housing at pre-determined rate, then he has to pay the license fee, IDC and EDC as applicable on the Group Housing Colony. The colonizer has also to pay proportionate fees & charges in respect of increase in FAR of Affordable Industrial Housing from 175 to 225. Accordingly, the promoter has already paid the license fee, Conversion charges, Scrutiny fees, IDC and EDC amounting to Rs. 102.20 cr out of Rs. 502.07 cr as per the scheduled FAR i.e., 2.25 which is approved by the concerned department and the balance Rs. 399.86 cr will be paid as per the schedule fixed by the concerned department. Therefore, due to the above payment done by the promoter, this Affordable group housing project will be treated as Group Housing project. It is pertinent to mentioned that, the size of the flats has been kept as per the said policy clause 1.4.2. and Marketing/Sale of the flats in this said project will be done as per rates fixed by the Promoter and accordingly there will be no draw conducted by the Department of Town & Country Planning, Haryana for the said project. Presently, Fire Scheme Approval, Approved service plans and estimates and Mining Permission are under process and the said approvals have not yet been obtained as on date. Further, the AR of the promoter undertakes to obtain and submit: i. The Fire Scheme Approval and Approved Service Plans and Estimates within 4 months from the date of grant of registration; and ii. Mining permission before the start of construction.   Further, the AR of the promoter undertakes to submit two Demand Drafts amounting to Rs. 25 lakhs each, as a security deposit for timely compliance with the above requirements at point (i). It is also expressly undertaken that in the event of failure to obtain and submit the aforesaid approvals within the stipulated time frames; the said security amount(s) shall be liable to be forfeited by the Authority. The Authorized Representative submits that 60m road is already connected to the said project and they do not require the road access permission from the concerned department. The Authority has noticed that, the Government of Haryana has formed the Affordable Housing Policy, 2013 published vide Gazette notification no. PF-27/48921 dated 19.08.2013 notified under Section 9A of Haryana Development and Regulation of Urban Areas Act, 1975 (Act no. 08 of 1975) wherein, the size of the flats and maximum allotment of rates on per sq. ft. carpet area basis has been fixed by the Government of Haryana. Further, a policy regarding grant of licenses for development of Industrial Colony in Industrial/Agricultural zone in view of Enterprises Promotion Policy-2015 has been formed by the Government of Haryana vide memo no Memo. No. Misc.388/PA(RB)/2015/7/16/2006-2TCP dated 01.10.2015. The clause 1.4.2 of the said policy is reproduced as below: - Minimum 75 % of residential component will be earmarked for Affordable Industrial Housing for Lower Income Group (LIG) and Economical Weaker Section (EWS). Out of 75% area reserved for Affordable Industrial Housing, 60% area shall be earmarked for LIG category of which flats will be having maximum carpet area of 90 sqmtr and, remaining 40% area shall be earmarked for EWS category having flat size upto 60 sqmtr. Accordingly, it is noticed that as per clause 1.6(iii) of the said policy, Affordable Industrial Housing will create housing for LIG and EWS, therefore, the license fee and Infrastructure Development Charges (IDC) shall stand waived off along with levy of rates and schedule of EDC applicable on Residential Plotted Colony, provided colonizer sells the flat at a pre-determined rate. Whereas, it is also mentioned that, this option is not obligatory and if colonizer does not want to sell the Affordable Industrial Housing at pre-determined rate, then he has to pay the license fee, IDC and EDC as applicable on the Group Housing Colony. The colonizer has also to pay proportionate fees & charges in respect of increase in FAR of Affordable Industrial Housing from 175 to 225. In the present application for registration which is under the consideration with the Authority, the promoter states that they are opting for paying the license fee, IDC and EDC to the Department of Town & Country Planning, Haryana and they will do the Marketing/Sale as per the rates fixed by the promoter. It is pertinent to note that this is not the Affordable Group Housing Colony as per the Affordable Housing Policy, 2013 notified by Government of Haryana. Keeping in view of the above, the promoter shall submit the notarized affidavit by the Director of the company regarding clarification of the payment done in terms of clause 1.6(iii) of the said Industrial policy dated 01.10.2015. Further, the promoter is directed to disclose the said terms of the policy, as stipulated under Clause 1.6(iii), in its brochure(s), marketing material, advertisements, or any other publication issued by it and condition to this effect shall also be incorporated in Registration Certificate. The Authority has taken note of the submissions made by the Authorized Representative of the promoter regarding the non-availability of the aforesaid statutory approvals as on date. In view of the above, and in the interest of regulatory compliance, the Authority hereby directs that the promoter shall submit two separate Demand Drafts, each amounting to Rs. 25,00,000/- (Rupees Twenty-Five Lakhs only), in favour of the Authority, as security amounts for timely submission of the following approvals:               a.  Fire Scheme Approval: within 4 months from the date of grant of registration; and               b.  Approved Service Plans and Estimates: within 4 months from the date of grant of registration.   In the event of non-submission of any of the above approvals within the prescribed time frames, the corresponding security amount shall stand forfeited by the Authority, and such failure may also attract additional regulatory action as permissible under the Act of 2016, rules and regulations made thereunder. The Mining permission shall be submitted before start of construction at the site. Approved as proposed subject to rectification of deficiencies mentioned above and the RC shall be issued after the submissions of affidavit by director and two DDs as per above including correction in form A-H and DPI along with deficiencies mentioned above at S.No. 36.

  1. Registration granted GGM/1030/762/2026/02
  2. Certificate uploaded RC Uploaded
  3. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project7.226 acres
Total licensed area139.794 acres
LicenceLicence no 168 of 2025 dated 08.09.2025 Granted by Department of Town and Country Planning Haryana
FAR permissible / proposed2.37 / 2.363
Estimated project cost₹ 2,352.03 Cr
Cost of land₹ 26.39 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 1,341.29 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 68.12 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 916.22 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments2.014927.9%
Construction Of Roads2.25131.2%
Green Belts1.201916.6%
Vehicle Parkings0.881512.2%
Electricity Sub-Station0.34374.8%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.36825.1%
Under Ground Tank0.1652.3%

Apartments 1,384 units · 9 towers

TypeCarpet area (sq m)Carpet area (sq ft)Units
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings72.0077527
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings89.659651357

Areas are as filed with HRERA.

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPNo
Water SupplyHSVPYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalHSVPYes
Storm Water DrainageHSVPYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 4.71 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 1.82 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 2.31 CrAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 1.26 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 2.41 CrAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 73.01 lakhAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 1.89 CrAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 1.78 CrAs Per Project Report
Hardscape And Softscape₹ 14.44 CrAs Per Project Report
Boundary Wall₹ 1.46 CrAs Per Project Report
Main Entrance Work And Guard House₹ 53.75 lakhAs Per Project Report
Parking Marking₹ 24.58 lakhAs Per Project Report
Stp₹ 1.83 CrAs Per Project Report
Underground Tank₹ 2.24 CrAs Per Project Report
Rain Water Harvesting₹ 2.26 CrAs Per Project Report
Electrical Sub Station₹ 3.92 CrAs Per Project Report
Switching Station₹ 10.88 CrAs Per Project Report
Consultancy₹ 9.05 CrAs Per Project Report
Infra Establishments₹ 4.34 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
LicenceAlready Been Obtained8 Sep 2025
Electrification Plan ApprovalAlready Been Obtained1 Sep 2025
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained24 May 2025
Assurance Stp Treated WaterAlready Been Obtained12 Sep 2025
Assurance Drinking WaterAlready Been Obtained12 Sep 2025
Assurance Sewerage ConnectionAlready Been Obtained12 Sep 2025
Assurance Storm WaterAlready Been Obtained12 Sep 2025
Service Plan And EstimateApplied For But Yet To Receive22 Dec 2025
Fire Scheme ApprovalYet To File For Approval

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseVitrified Tiles/Laminated

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about M3M Forestia West I?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.