Registration period overHRERA GurugramOC / CC on record

Habitat 102

by Habitat Township Pvt. Ltd · Village Kherki Majra, Sec-102, Gurugram

RERA registration
GGM/523/255/2021/91
Registered on
20 Dec 2021
Valid till
24 Jul 2026
Project ID
RERA-GRG-950-2021
Land area
9.363 acres
Apartments
1,428 in 10 towers
Completion (as filed)
24 Jul 2026
Estimated cost
₹ 361.78 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/523/255/2021/91, dated 20 Dec 2021
Registration valid till24 Jul 2026
Project IDRERA-GRG-950-2021
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameHabitat 102
PromoterHabitat Township Pvt. Ltd
Promoter’s registered office10TH Floor, Tower D, Global Business Park, Mg Road, Gurugram-122002
CINU70200DL2019PTC356218
Site addressVillage Kherki Majra, Sec-102, Gurugram
Tehsil / DistrictKadipur St / Gurugram
Layout plan approved15 Nov 2021
Building plans approved15 Nov 2021
Construction start (as filed)25 Apr 2022
Completion (as filed)24 Jul 2026
Application submitted1 Nov 2021

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyfirst hearing
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  3. Notice sent to the promoter recieved by the AR by hand
  1. Hearing Examination By Authority
    Proceedings

    the matter is adjourned to 29.11.2021

  2. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    Proceedings Dated: 29.11.2021 Sh. S. K. Kaushik (GM), Sh. Pradeep Garg (GM) and Sh. Dilshad Khan (AGM) were present on the behalf of the promoter. Ar. Neeraj Gautam, Associate Architectural Executive briefed the facts about the case. The authority directed the AR to submit the deficit documents to the authority before the next date of hearing. Matter to come up on 20.12.2021

  3. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process
    Proceedings

    Proceedings Dated: 20.12.2021 Sh. S. K. Kaushik (GM), Sh. Pradeep Garg (GM) and Sh. Dilshad Khan (AGM) were present on the behalf of the promoter. Ar. Neeraj Gautam, Associate Architectural Executive briefed the facts about the case. Architectural associate brought to the notice of the authority that Emaar India Land Limited (earlier known as Emaar MGF Land Limited) had entered into various agreements with its group companies namely Fluff Propbuild Pvt. Ltd. on 30.04.2013, Rudrakasha Relators Pvt. Ltd. on 30.04.2013, Tanmay Developers Pvt. Ltd. on 15.07.2006, Grog Propbuild Pvt. Ltd. on 29.05.2013, Gamut Propbuild Pvt. Ltd. on 20.01.2007, Gallery Propbuild Pvt. Ltd. on 20.0120.2007, Sarvodaya Buildcon Pvt. Ltd. on 10.06.2013, Sewak Developers Pvt. Ltd. on 14.05.2013, Hope Promoters Pvt. Ltd. on 29.05.2006, Crock Buildwell Pvt. Ltd. on 25.05.2006 and Monga Properties Pvt. Ltd. on 14.05.2013 Further, the landowners, Emaar India Limited and M/s Habitat Township Pvt. Ltd. later entered into another Joint Development Agreement on 15.12.2020 authorizing M/s Habitat Township Pvt. Ltd. to develop the affordable group housing project on the land admeasuring 9.3625 acres situated in revenue estate of village Kherki Majra, Sector 102, Gurugram, Haryana. As per the above said agreement, the Developer has to pay Emaar India Limited (which is neither a license holder not a land owner) 17% of the net sales revenue of the project, equivalent to minimum guarantee of Rs. 68,81,43,750/-. As per the license No. 41 of 2021 issued by DTCP in favour of M/s Rudraksha Realtors Pvt. Ltd. and 10 others in collaboration with M/s Habitat Township Pvt. Ltd., the developer M/s Habitat Township Pvt. Ltd. is responsible for the entire development of the project ‘Habitat 102’. It is observed by the authority that the license is granted by the DTCP in favour of landowners in collaboration with developer on the basis of joint development agreement signed between the landowners and the developer. This is a peculiar case where development agreements were signed between the landowners and M/s EMAAR India Ltd. Accordingly EMAAR becomes collaborator/developer if license was applied by the landowners in collaboration with EMAAR India Ltd.  Rather than applying license by the landowners through developers M/s EMAAR India Ltd. a new joint development agreement was signed among landowners, M/s EMAAR India Ltd. the original collaborator/developers of the landowners and a new entity by the name M/s Habitat Township Pvt. Ltd. wherein the rights acquired by EMAAR India Ltd. were further transferred to M/s Habitat Township Pvt. Ltd. The DTCP has issued license in the land of landowners in collaboration with M/s Habitat Township Pvt. Ltd. without any mention of M/s EMAAR India Ltd. despite the fact that license has been issued on the basis of joint collaboration agreement where EMAAR India Ltd.  is also a conforming party along with landowners. As per the joint collaboration agreement entire consideration of the agreement is payable/paid to M/s EMAAR India Ltd.   The promoter shall submit amended license from DTCP acknowledging M/s EMAAR India Ltd. as the co- developer in the license no. 42 of 2021 along with M/s Habitat Township Pvt. Ltd. within two months from the date of grant of registration. The authority decided to grant the registration subject to the submission of bank guarantee of Rs. 50 lakhs on account of approved service plans and estimates, approved fire scheme and amended license within a week. This bank guarantee shall be forfeited in case the approved fire scheme, approved service plans and estimates and amended license are not submitted in the authority within three months from the date of grant of registration.

  1. Registration granted GGM/523/255/2021/91
  2. Certificate uploaded RC Approved and Certificate Uploaded
  3. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project9.363 acres
Total licensed area9.363 acres
Licence42 of 2021 dated 27.07.2021
FAR permissible / proposed2.25 / 2.25
Estimated project cost₹ 361.78 Cr
Cost of land₹ 70 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 204.25 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 8.01 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 79.53 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments1.675317.9%
Construction Of Roads1.811119.3%
Parks And Playgrounds1.567516.7%
Green Belts0.04710.5%
Vehicle Parkings3.584338.3%
Electricity Sub-Station0.0470.5%
Any Other0.63026.7%

Apartments 1,428 units · 10 towers

TypeCarpet area (sq m)Carpet area (sq ft)Units
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings79,147.71-1341
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings2,434.9626,21087

Areas are as filed with HRERA. Some rows show a total built-up area rather than one home’s carpet area, as entered by the promoter.

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPYes
Water SupplyGMDAYes
ElectricityGMDAYes
Sewage DisposalGMDAYes
Storm Water DrainageGMDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 1.06 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Water Supply System₹ 2.08 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Storm Water Drainage₹ 62.84 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 1.09 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Street Lighting₹ 14.37 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 9.42 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Any Other₹ 2.12 CrSubmitted To HUDA

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
License No. 42 Of 2021Already Been Obtained27 Jul 2021
Building Plan ApprovalAlready Been Obtained15 Nov 2021
Zoning Plan ApprovalAlready Been Obtained2 Aug 2021
Storm Water DrainageAlready Been Obtained17 Aug 2021
Electricity Load AvailabilityAlready Been Obtained17 Sep 2021
Assurance For Construction WaterAlready Been Obtained15 Nov 2021
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained8 Jun 2021
Tree Cutting PermissionAlready Been Obtained22 Oct 2021
RoadAlready Been Obtained2 Aug 2021
Water SupplyAlready Been Obtained20 Aug 2021
Sewage DisposalAlready Been Obtained16 Aug 2021
Environment ClearanceApplied For But Yet To Receive24 Aug 2021
Fire Scheme ApprovalApplied For But Yet To Receive16 Nov 2021
Service Plan EstimateApplied For But Yet To Receive18 Nov 2021

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseTiles – 600X600 Vitrified And 300X300 Ceramic
Wall Finishing DetailsExternal Walls – Apex/ Weather Exterior Texture Emulsion Paint And Internal Walls – Whitewash/ Colour Wash
Kitchen DetailsStone Counter – Top With 2 Feet Tiles Above The Counter. The Floors Are Finished With Tiles
Bathroom FittingsCp Fittings And Fixtures Isi Marked
Doors And Windos FramesWooden/Ms/Aluminium/Pvc Finished With Enamel Paint
Glass WorkFixed Glass – 4/5/6 Mm
Electric FittingsIsi Marked Fittings
Conducting And Wiring DetailsPvc Conduits With Pvc Insulted Wiring
Water StorageUnderground Tanks (Raw + Treated + Fire) + Oh Tanks (Treated + Fire)
Lift Details21 Lifts, In Which 11 Are Passenger And Remaining 10 Are Stretcher Lift
External GlazingsAs Below
Windows/GlazingsMs/ Aluminium Windows With Glass 4/5/6 Mm.
DoorsAs Below
Main DoorsWooden/ Ms/ Pvc Door Frame & Flush Door Shutters Are Finished With Enamel Paint
Internal DoorsMs/ Pvc Door Frame & Flush Door Shutters Are Finished With Enamel Paint
Electrical FittingsIsi Marked Fittings
External Finishing/Colour SchemeWeather Exterior Texture Emulsion Paint
Internal FinishingWhitewash/ Colour Wash

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Habitat 102?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.