Registration validHRERA Gurugram

Emaar Business District 83

by Emaar India Limited · Village Kherki Daula, Sector 83, Gurugram, Haryana

RERA registration
GGM/777/509/2024/04
Registered on
22 Jan 2024
Valid till
31 Dec 2028
Project ID
RERA-GRG-1474-2023
Land area
9.106 acres
Plots
116
Completion (as filed)
31 Dec 2028
Estimated cost
₹ 176.42 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/777/509/2024/04, dated 22 Jan 2024
Registration valid till31 Dec 2028
Project IDRERA-GRG-1474-2023
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameEmaar Business District 83
PromoterEmaar India Limited
Promoter’s registered officeEmaar Business Park, Mg Road, Sikanderpur, Sector -28, Gurugram-122001
CINU45201DL2005PLC133161
Site addressVillage Kherki Daula, Sector 83, Gurugram, Haryana
SectorSector 83
Tehsil / DistrictBadshahpur St / Gurugram
Layout plan approved10 Nov 2023
Building plans approved11 Jan 2024
Construction start (as filed)1 Nov 2023
Completion (as filed)31 Dec 2028
Application submitted10 Nov 2023

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyFirst hearing
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Notice sent to the promoter 1st deficiency notice
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Sumeet, Engineering Officer and Ms. Asha, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Anitesh Singh Chauhan (Senior Manager) is present on behalf of the promoter. The AR of the promoter states that the reply to the deficiencies pointed out by the authority has been submitted on 01.12.2023. The same needs to be examined by the authority. Further the promoter had applied for approval of standard design and the same is pending approval. The matter is adjourned and to come up on 18.12.2023.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Sumeet, Engineering Officer and Ms. Asha, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Purushottam Grover (Vice President, Govt. Affairs) and Sh. Anitesh Singh (Sr. Manager) are present on behalf of the promoter. The AR states that the approval of standard design/architectural control sheet is under consideration of DGTCP, and final approval is expected within a week. In view of same the AR requests for two weeks’ time for submission of approved standard design along with rectification of other deficiencies including a DD of Rs. 25 lakh as a security amount for placing on record the copies of approved service plans and estimates within six months. The matter to come  up on 01.01.2024. 

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Sumeet, Engineering Officer and Ms. Asha, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the project. No reply has been submitted by the promoter company against the deficiencies conveyed by the authority during the last hearing dated 18.12.2023. Therefore, in view of the same the matter is adjourned, and the next date of hearing will be conveyed after submission of reply of deficiencies already conveyed. Further, if no response is received from the promoter within next 4 week’s time, in that case the concerned official to put up the matter on file for issuance of show cause notice as to why their application for registration of project may not be rejected following the due procedure under the Act of 2016.

  3. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Sumeet, Engineering Officer and Sh. M. L. Sardana, Accountant briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Sujeet Kumar (Head Govt. Affairs) and Sh. Anitesh Singh (Sr. Manager) are present on behalf of the promoter. The AR submits that approval of service plans and estimates have been obtained from the DTCP and a copy is being submitted today. Further correction in online DPI & A-H form has also been made and road access permission has been applied to NHAI and will be submitted within four months of grant of registration and in lieu of the same a DD of Rs. 25 lakhs has been submitted in the Authority which shall be forfeited in case non submission of road access permission within the stipulated time period. Approved as proposed.  

  1. Registration granted GGM/777/509/2024/04
  2. Certificate uploaded RC Uploaded
  3. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project9.106 acres
Total licensed area9.106 acres
Licence241 of 2023 dated 09.11.2023
FAR permissible / proposed1.5 / 1.5
Estimated project cost₹ 176.42 Cr
Cost of land₹ 66.55 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 60.89 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 48.98 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold3.187235%
Construction Of Roads4.218846.3%
Parks And Playgrounds0.30153.3%
Vehicle Parkings0.57146.3%
Electricity Sub-Station0.08650.9%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.07050.8%
Any Other0.53715.9%
Toilet0.02080.2%
Ugt0.06320.7%
Rainwater0.04940.5%

Plots 116 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
84.0010090415
104.401251,1246
108.001291,16325
114.001361,22738
122.401461,3184
123.001471,32426
130.091561,4001
162.001941,7441

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsGMDANo
Water SupplyGMDAYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalGMDAYes
Storm Water DrainageGMDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 4.82 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 1.96 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 2.19 CrAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 9.64 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 1.44 CrAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 2.26 CrAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 15 lakhAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 4.24 CrAs Per Project Report
Stp₹ 2.75 CrAs Per Project Report
Ugt₹ 1.34 CrAs Per Project Report
Rain Water Harvesting₹ 39 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electrical Sub Station₹ 64 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electrical Panels₹ 4.82 CrAs Per Project Report
Miscellaneous Plot Demarcation Commercial Signages Extension Part Road Horticulture Works₹ 5.03 CrAs Per Project Report
Site Infra Cost And Soft Cost₹ 5.91 CrAs Per Project Report
Contingencies Lc Gst₹ 12.13 CrAs Per Project Report
Parking₹ 54 lakhAs Per Project Report
Toilet Block₹ 64 lakhAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Approval Of LicenseAlready Been Obtained9 Nov 2023
Approval Of LayoutAlready Been Obtained10 Nov 2023
Approval Of Standard DesignAlready Been Obtained11 Jan 2024
Approval Of Service Plan EstimatesAlready Been Obtained19 Jan 2024

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseNot Applicable
Wall Finishing DetailsNot Applicable
Kitchen DetailsNot Applicable
Bathroom FittingsNot Applicable
Wood Work EtcNot Applicable
Doors And Windos FramesNot Applicable
Glass WorkNot Applicable
Electric FittingsNot Applicable
Conducting And Wiring DetailsNot Applicable
Cupboard DetailsNot Applicable
Water StorageNot Applicable
Lift DetailsNot Applicable
External GlazingsNot Applicable
Windows/GlazingsNot Applicable
DoorsNot Applicable
Main DoorsNot Applicable
Internal DoorsNot Applicable
Air ConditioningNot Applicable
Electrical FittingsNot Applicable
Cng Pipe LineNot Applicable
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityNot Applicable
External Finishing/Colour SchemeNot Applicable
Internal FinishingNot Applicable

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Emaar Business District 83?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.