Registration period overHRERA GurugramOC / CC on record

DLF Gardencity

by DLF Utilities Limited · DLF Gardencity, Sector 91/92

RERA registration
GGM/455/187/2021/23
Registered on
15 Jun 2021
Valid till
27 Jun 2023
Project ID
RERA-GRG-834-2021
Land area
16.25 acres
Plots
109
Completion (as filed)
27 Jun 2023
Estimated cost
₹ 134.57 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/455/187/2021/23, dated 15 Jun 2021
Registration valid till27 Jun 2023
Project IDRERA-GRG-834-2021
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameDLF Gardencity
PromoterDLF Utilities Limited
Promoter’s registered office3RD Floor, Shopping Mall, Arjun
CINU01300HR1989PLC030646
Site addressDLF Gardencity, Sector 91/92
SectorSector 91
Tehsil / DistrictHarsaru St / Gurugram
Layout plan approved6 Feb 2019
Construction start (as filed)7 Jul 2021
Completion (as filed)27 Jun 2023
Application submitted16 Mar 2021

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutiny1st deficiency notice sent to the promoter.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  3. Notice sent to the promoter 1st deficiency notice
  1. Hearing Examination By Authority
    Proceedings

    Proceedings dated  05.04.2021Sh. Shivang Vashistha,  Manager Planning and Sh. Abhinav Sarwan, Asstt. Manager  are present on behalf of the promoter. Ms, Jyoti Yadav Coordinator Planning Branch briefed the facts of the case. The deficiencies have been conveyed and received by the promoter on 02.04.2021 only and hence requested for one week time for their rectification and submission of complete documents.  Accordingly, the matter is adjourned and to come up on 12.04.2021Dr. K.K.Khandelwal (Chairman)Samir Kumar (Member)Vijay Kumar Goyal (Member)

  2. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    Proceedings dated  12.04.2021Sh. Shivang Vashistha,  Manager Planning and Sh. Abhinav Sarwan, Asstt. Manager  are present on behalf of the promoter. Ms, Jyoti Yadav Coordinator Planning Branch briefed the facts of the case. The promoter has submitted reply to the deficiency notice dated 22.3.2021. Office to examine the reply and if same is found to be as per requirements and all deficiencies rectified then matter be processed for issuing of RC. Dr. K.K.Khandelwal (Chairman)Samir Kumar (Member)Vijay Kumar Goyal (Member)

  3. Hearing Objection
    Proceedings

    Due to COVID-19 Pandemic, the matter is Adjourned for 23-04-2021

  1. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    Due to Covid-19 pandemic, authority meeting could not be held. The promoter has not submitted the reply of deficiencies conveyed earlier. Now, the authority has decided to fix the matter on 15.06.2021.

  2. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process
    Proceedings

    Proceedings dated: 15.06.2021Sh. Shivang Vashistha, Manager Planning and Sh. Abhinav Sarwan, Asstt. Manager are present on behalf of the promoter. Ms. Jyoti Yadav Coordinator Planning Branch briefed the facts of the case. An application regarding registration of plotted colony project namely “DLF Garden City” situated at sector 91 & 92, Gurugram being developed by M/s DLF Utilities Ltd was submitted on 19.03.2021 under section 4 of Real Estate (Regulation and Development), Act 2016.This application for registration is part of the plotted residential colony which has been licensed vide 3 nos. licenses issued in favour of M/s DLF Utilities Ltd and others.1.      License no. 59 of 2011 dated 28.06.2011 for 101.218 acres for which part completion certificate has been obtained on 02.07.2014.2.      License no. 14 of 2012 dated 27.02.2012 for 62.956 acres. Part completion certificate for an area of 60.14 acres has been granted on 18.03.2016.3.      License no. 13 of 2019 dated 06.02.2019 for 16.25 acres.The present application pertains to 109 residential plots forming additional plotted license no. 13 of 2019 dated 06.02.2019 measuring 16.25 acres, being developed by M/s DLF Utilities Ltd.The Authority considered the application for registration of additional licensed area of 16.25 acres. As informed by the authorized representatives of the promoter, there is no change in the layout plan in respect of the license no. 59 of 2011 and license no. 14 of 2012 except for integration of services for which part completion has already been obtained. The Director Town and Country Planning has also incorporated the additional layout for 16.25 acres under license no. 13 of 2019 in the already approved layout plan. The service plans and estimates for this additional area of 16.25 acres under license no. 13 of 2019 have also been approved separately by the DTCP. Accordingly, for all purposes, this becomes an additional phase, keeping in view the fact that for rest of the project, part completion has already been issued by the DTCP. Accordingly, the distinction is to be made between such cases where additional license has been granted by DTCP and for which additional licensed area application for registration has been made and in cases where for the original license part completion/completion has not been obtained and additional license has been granted and  revised lay out plan for the whole project incorporating the additional license area has been issued. The time period for completion of the project declared by the promoter under Section 4(2)(l)(c) shall be for part completion of 16.25 acres of additional licensed area under license no. 13 of 2019 and completion certificate for the whole project i.e., 180.424 acres of all the three licenses i.e., license no. 59 of 2011, 14 of 2012 and 13 of 2019.As on today, the promoter has applied in the legal capacity as a collaborator of the project but has also applied for transfer of license. As soon as, permission for transfer of license is granted by the competent authority, necessary application for incorporation of changes shall be made to the Authority by the promoter. ·         The promoter is advised to make online corrections in REP-I (Part A-H). As far as deficiency mentioned in Part B-Statutory approval at serial nos. 1 and 2 in the project brief are concerned, these are not required as on now, as the Authority is considering the legal status of the promoter as collaborator not as change of developer.·         Service plans and estimates have already been approved, the copy be uploaded on the webpage of the promoter and on the website of the Authority.·         As intimated by the authorized representative of the promoter, natural conservation zone NOC submitted whereas, powerline shifting and forest line diversion permission are not applicable and to this effect, affidavit has been submitted by the promoter.  Inventory of the project shall be submitted on the consideration/average sale proceeds and same shall be incorporated in the DPI/online DPI.·         Revised affidavit in respect of deficiency of part 2 at serial no. 7 of project brief be submitted.·         Regarding part E deficiencies, collective/explanatory memoranda be submitted by the promoter.·         Regarding part H, compliances be done by the promoter.·         Regarding part I, necessary revisions be incorporated in the DPI/online DPI.·   Regarding folder D, allottees related draft documents, M/s DLF Utilities Ltd. shall sign the builder-buyer agreement and conveyance deed with license holders as the confirming parties till final transfer permission is obtained. Similar system be followed in case of allotment letter.The authorized representative of the promoter has submitted that within a week final DPI after incorporating above observations, shall be submitted. Meanwhile, their project be registered as all major deficiencies have been attended by the promoter and only corrections are to be incorporated in the DPI and also online DPI is to be filled up by the promoter.The Authority has decided to register the project (as a separate phase, which shall be considered as a standalone real estate project in terms of explanation attached with Section 3 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, 2016).Dr. K.K. Khandelwal (Chairman)Samir Kumar (Member)Vijay Kumar Goyal (Member)  

  3. Registration granted GGM/455/187/2021/23
  1. Certificate uploaded RC Uploaded
  2. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project16.25 acres
Total licensed area16.25 acres
Licence13 of 2019 Dated 06.02.2019
FAR permissible / proposed1 / 1
Estimated project cost₹ 134.57 Cr
Cost of land₹ 92.16 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 14.19 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 30.49 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Plots To Be Sold26,268.340%
Construction Of Roads17,466.226.6%
Green Belts5,139.517.8%
Any Other14,244.9121.7%
Taxi Stand2,023.433.1%
High School586.790.9%

Plots 109 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
166.251991,7896
209.002502,25027
220.502642,3735
220.552642,3741
236.252832,54313
248.642972,67630
250.803002,70012
251.203002,7044
292.643503,1502
294.693523,1721
294.953533,1753
317.933803,4221
326.983913,5201
420.005024,5212
510.176105,4911

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsGMDAYes
Water SupplyGMDAYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalGMDAYes
Storm Water DrainageGMDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 3.04 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Water Supply System₹ 41.77 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Storm Water Drainage₹ 51.83 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Electricity Supply System₹ 3.28 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 29.24 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 4.15 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Stp₹ 1.4 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Under Ground Water Tank₹ 68.68 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Rain Water Harvesting₹ 39.97 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
License No. 13 Of 2019Already Been Obtained6 Feb 2019
Environment ClearanceAlready Been Obtained18 Feb 2021
Zoning PlanAlready Been Obtained21 Dec 2020
Service Plan Estimates ApprovalAlready Been Obtained27 Jan 2020
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained18 Oct 2019

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about DLF Gardencity?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.