RERA applied, not grantedHRERA Gurugram

Avenue 81

by Gls Infracon Pvt. Ltd. · Sector 81, Gurugram, Situated In The Revenue Estate Of Village Nawada Fatehpur, District Gurugram, Haryana

RERA registration
Applied, not granted yet
Applied on
18 Nov 2023
Application status
Rejected
Project ID
RERA-GRG-1438-2023
Land area
5.663 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 191.87 Cr

This project has applied for RERA registration but has not been granted it yet. Under RERA it cannot be advertised, marketed or sold until it is registered.

RERA registration

Registration certificateNot issued yet: the application is being processed by HRERA Gurugram
Project IDRERA-GRG-1438-2023
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameAvenue 81
PromoterGls Infracon Pvt. Ltd.
Promoter’s registered office707, 7TH Floor, Jmd Pacific Square, Sector-15, Part-II, Gurugram-122001
CINU70102HR2013PTC051299
Site addressSector 81, Gurugram, Situated In The Revenue Estate Of Village Nawada Fatehpur, District Gurugram, Haryana
SectorSector 81
Tehsil / DistrictManesar / Gurugram
Layout plan approved4 May 2023
Building plans approved4 May 2023
Application submitted18 Nov 2023

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusRejected
Initial scrutinyFirst hearing
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  3. Notice sent to the promoter By hand
  1. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Shashank Sharma, Associate Engineer Executive briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Ashish Drall (AR) is present on behalf of the promoter and requests for 3 weeks time to submit the 2/3rd consents of existing allottees of the project along with the other remaining deficiencies. The matter to come up on 08.01.2024.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Shashank Sharma, Associate Engineer Executive and Ms. Asha, CA briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Ashish Drall (AR) is present on behalf of the promoter. The AR of the promoter seeks one month’s time to comply with the requirements for registration including consent of 2/3rd allottees for revision in the building plan.  The matter to come up on 12.02.2024.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Shashank Sharma, Associate Engineer Executive and Mr. Ashish Dubey, CA briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Pankaj Sharma and Sh. Sanjeev Kumar are present on behalf of the promoter. The AR of the promoter seeks two months’ time to rectify the deficiencies and Further, the applicant is directed to ensure that No 3rd party rights are created in respect of the project prior to registration of the revised and increased commercial component under the project. This shall be the last opportunity. The matter to come up on 15.04.2024.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Shashank Sharma, Associate Engineer Executive and Mr. Ashish Dubey, CA briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Pankaj Sharma and Sh. Ashish Drall (AR) are present on behalf of the promoter and seeks six week time to submit the consent of 2/3rd allottees in view of revision in the building plan. Further the errors in the QPR shall also be looked into for reconciliation/rectification.   The matter to come up on 03.06.2024.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Shashank Sharma, Associate Engineer Executive and Mr. Ashish Dubey, CA briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Pankaj Sharma (AR) and Sh. Sanjeev Kumar (AR) are present on behalf of the promoter. The AR of the promoter is directed to submit 2/3rd consent of the allotees prior to registration of the increased commercial component from 4% to 8% along with other deficiencies. The AR further states that about 70% development/construction work stands completed and project will be completed before the due date i.e. 31.12.2025. The concerned AEE to visit the site and submit the status report. The matter to come up on 05.08.2024.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    The matter is adjourned and to come up on 30.09.2024.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Shashank Sharma, Associate Engineer Executive and Mr. Ashish Dubey, CA briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Pankaj Sharma (AR) is present on behalf of the promoter and seeks 4 weeks time for submission of 2/3rd consent in view of the revision in the building plan wherein the number of shops within overall permissible area has been increased. The matter to come up on 04.11.2024.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    The matter is adjourned and to come up on 02.12.2024.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Shashank Sharma, Associate Engineer Executive and Mr. Ashish Dubey, CA briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Pankaj Sharma (AR) is present on behalf of the promoter. The AR of the promoter seeks 8 weeks time for submission of the 2/3rd consents due to revision in the building plans. The request is allowed. The matter to come up on 27.01.2025.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Shashank Sharma, Associate Engineer Executive and Mr. Ashish Dubey, CA briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Ashish Drall (AR) and Sh. Pankaj Sharma (AR) are present on behalf of the promoter and seeks six weeks time for submission of remaining 2/3rd consents of allottees for changes in the commercial component. Keeping in view of the above, one last opportunity is being given for submitting the requisite consents of at least 2/3rd allottees and no sale/booking in respect of the said project shall be made till its submission. The matter to come up on 24.03.2025.

  2. Hearing Rejected View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Shashank Sharma, Associate Engineer Executive and Mr. Ashish Dubey, CA briefed about the facts of the project. Ms. Vanshika Gupta (Advocate) is present on behalf of the promoter and requests for one last opportunity to submit the consents. The Authority observes that instant application has been made for amendment of existing registration i.e., due to revision in the building plans. The promoter has not submitted the required 2/3rd consents of existing allottees of the project as per the section 14(2) of the Act of 2016. Hence the application made by the promoter is hereby rejected as a number of opportunities to the promoter have already been granted to complete the deficit documents including 2/3rd consents of existing allottees. The processing fees paid shall be forfeited. Further promoter is also restrained to create third-party rights on the whole project.

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project5.663 acres
Total licensed area5.663 acres
Licence34 of 2020 dated 30.10.2020
FAR permissible / proposed2.37 / 2.37
Estimated project cost₹ 191.87 Cr
Cost of land₹ 28.3 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 129.8 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 6.16 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 27.61 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments7,564.39233%
Construction Of Roads1,376.1246%
Parks And Playgrounds1,132.4614.9%
Green Belts1,088.3444.7%
Vehicle Parkings10,917.84347.6%
Electricity Sub-Station361.1291.6%
Any Other44.6620.2%
Meter11.9720.1%
Electric418.3621.8%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsGMDANo
Water SupplyGMDAYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalGMDAYes
Storm Water DrainageGMDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 65 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Water Supply System₹ 90 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Storm Water Drainage₹ 7.5 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Electricity Supply System₹ 1.32 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 67 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Street Lighting₹ 16 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 68 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 20.5 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Renewable Energy System₹ 11.5 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Parking₹ 12.65 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Stp₹ 33 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Underground Water Tank₹ 33 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Rainwater Harvesting₹ 5 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Electricity Sub Station₹ 54.5 lakhSubmitted To HUDA

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
LoiAlready Been Obtained14 Sep 2020
License No.Already Been Obtained30 Oct 2020
License Transfer OrderAlready Been Obtained17 Nov 2021
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained6 Oct 2020
Assurance Water SupplyAlready Been Obtained23 Mar 2023
Assurance Sewerage DisposalAlready Been Obtained27 Feb 2023
Assurance Storm Water DrainageAlready Been Obtained28 Feb 2023
Assurance Electric LoadAlready Been Obtained6 Apr 2023
Building PlanAlready Been Obtained4 May 2023
EcAlready Been Obtained9 Apr 2023

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseTiles
Wall Finishing DetailsOil Bound Distemper
Kitchen DetailsTiles
Bathroom FittingsIsi Marked
Doors And Windos FramesDoor With Wooden Frame. Windowaluminium / Upvc.
Glass Work4 Mm Float Glass
Electric FittingsIsi Marked Switches & Sockets
Conducting And Wiring DetailsCopper Wiring In Concealed Conduits
Water StorageOver Head Tanks
Lift DetailsAs Per NBCC Code
External GlazingsAluminium/Upvc Section With 4MM Thick Glass
Windows/GlazingsAluminium/Upvc Section With 4MM Thick Glass
DoorsFlush Doors (Painted)
Main DoorsFlush Doors (Painted)
Internal DoorsFlush Doors (Painted)
Electrical FittingsIsi Marked Switches & Sockets
External Finishing/Colour SchemeExternal Grade Paint

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Avenue 81?

This project has applied for RERA but is not registered yet. An advisor can tell you what that means for booking, and suggest registered alternatives nearby. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.