Registration validHRERA Gurugram

Airia

by Reach Promoters Private Limited · Sector 68

RERA registration
GGM/974/706/2025/77
Registered on
28 Jul 2025
Valid till
31 Dec 2032
Project ID
RERA-GRG-1962-2025
Land area
8.938 acres
Apartments
437 in 1 tower
Completion (as filed)
31 Dec 2032
Estimated cost
₹ 1,193.71 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/974/706/2025/77, dated 28 Jul 2025
Registration valid till31 Dec 2032
Project IDRERA-GRG-1962-2025
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameAiria
PromoterReach Promoters Private Limited
Promoter’s registered office410, 4TH Floor Ambadeep Building, 14, K.g. Marg, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110001
CINU70109DL2006PTC150938
Site addressSector 68
SectorSector 68
Tehsil / DistrictGurgaon / Gurugram
Building plans approved5 Jun 2025
Construction start (as filed)1 Apr 2012
Completion (as filed)31 Dec 2032
Application submitted9 Jun 2025

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyFirst hearing
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    The matter is adjourned and to come up on 21.07.2025.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Ms. Deepika, Planning Executive and Sh. Ashish Dubey, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Srinivasulu Dasari (AR), Sh. Deepak Sethi (AR) and Sh. Sharad Mohan Tiwari (AR) are present on behalf of the promoter. M/s Reach Promoters Pvt. Ltd. was granted License No. 150 of 2022 dated 28.09.2022 for developing a commercial colony over 6.95 acres in Sector 68, Gurugram, in addition to the previously granted License No. 17 of 2010 for an area of 6.26 acres. Subsequently, the promoter applied to migrate 4.1125 acres from License No. 150 of 2022 and 0.1688 acres from License No.17 of 2010 to a Commercial Plotted Colony under the Migration Policy dated 18.02.2016 issued by DTCP, Haryana. The request was accepted, and the migrated land was brought under a new License No. 138 of 2024 dated 05.11.2024. Additionally, two land parcels were excluded from License No. 150 of 2022 due to non-compactness. As a result, the area under License No. 150 of 2022 was reduced to 2.84375 acres, for which the promoter has now applied for registration under Section 4 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, 2016 for a commercial project named “Reach The Stariia.” However, as per their latest reply dated 10.07.2025, they are seeking registration only for the 5th to 19th floors of the office complex under license no. 150 of 2022.   Upon scrutiny of the application for registration submitted by the promoter, it has come to the notice of the Authority that the applicant-promoter has applied for registration in respect of the additional licensed area under license no. 150 of 2022. However, scrutiny of the revised building plans dated 05.06.2025 reveals that certain areas falling under the earlier License No. 17 of 2010, particularly the setback areas, are also being utilized and developed by the promoter under the additional License No. 150 of 2022. This intermingling of land across both the licenses and the overlapping nature of the construction, brings the entirety of the development under the ambit of one real estate project for the purposes of registration under the Act.   The Authority observes that section 3 of the Act deals with the ‘Prior registration of real estate project with the Real Estate Regulatory Authority’ and the relevant section is reproduced as under: “3. Prior registration of real estate project with the Real Estate Regulatory Authority- (1)  No promoter shall advertise, market, book, sell or offer for sale, or invite persons to purchase in any manner any plot, apartment or building, as the case may be, in any real estate project or part of it, in any planning area, without registering the real estate project with the Real Estate Regulatory Authority established under this Act.            Provided that projects that are ongoing on the date of commencement of this Act and for which the completion certificate has not been issued, the promoter shall make an application to the Authority for registration of the said project within a period of three months from the date of commencement of this Act.”   Furthermore, the Explanation to section 3 clarifies that: “Explanation. —For the purpose of this section, where the real estate project is to be developed in phases, every such phase shall be considered a stand-alone real estate project, and the promoter shall obtain registration under this Act for each phase separately.” It is important to emphasize on the proviso to section 3(1) of the Act, which mandates that the registration of the real estate project which are ongoing on the date of commencement of this Act and for which the completion certificate has not been issued within a period of three months from the date of commencement of this Act. The Authority further observes that the aforesaid provisions clearly mandate that either the entire real estate project must be registered as a whole, or if being developed in phases, each phase should be delineated as a standalone project and registered accordingly. However, in the instant case, the application for registration is neither for the entire real estate project nor for a clearly defined phase that qualifies as a standalone phase under the Act. It is pertinent to mention here that the Applicant-promoter in its application for registration had applied for registration of a certain selective part of a real estate project.   Keeping in view the present factual matrix, the Authority is of the considered view that such selective or partial registration of a real estate project, in this case, confined only to a few floors, does not meet the statutory requirement of section 3 of the Act. The Act does not envisage or permit a promoter to register only a component of a project unless it qualifies as a separate and independent phase, and is developed as such. In the present case, since the building plans indicate integration of development works across licensed areas, registration must necessarily encompass the entire real estate project. Hence, the contention of the applicant promoter regarding registration of certain part of the real estate project is not permissible in view of the provisions of the Act.   During the proceedings, the Authorized Representative (AR) of the promoter has stated that they are willing to amend their application to cover the entire real estate project under both the Licenses bearing No. 17 of 2010 and 150 of 2022 except the area under occupation certificate of the office area issued by DTCP vide memo no. ZP-603/SD(BS)/2017/18007 dated 27.07.2017 which is prior to the commencement of Rules, 2017. Accordingly, promoter seeks one weeks’ time to amend the application for registration. Request allowed.   In light of the above findings and in compliance with the provisions of Section 3 of the Act, the promoter is directed to: a.       Amend its application for registration to include the entire real estate project falling under both the License bearing No. 17 of 2010 and 150 of 2022, in its entirety except OC of 2017. b.      Deposit deficit fees, late fees as required under the Act, rules and regulations made thereunder. c.       Submit other project documentation as required under the Act.   The matter to come up on 21.07.2025. 

  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Ms. Deepika, Planning Executive and Sh. Ashish Dubey, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Sriniasulu Dasari (AR), Sh. Pankaj Kumar (AR), Sh. Shard Mohan Prateek (AR) are present on behalf of the promoter and stated that the deficit fee of Rs. 91,04,045/-, along with the other required documents, has been submitted to the Authority today.   Approved as proposed, the RC shall be issued after submission of the corrected Forms A to H, DPI, and compliance with the remaining deficiencies as mentioned above.

  2. Registration granted GGM/974/706/2025/77
  3. Certificate uploaded RC Uploaded
  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project8.938 acres
Total licensed area8.938 acres
Licence17 of 2010 dated 13.02.2010 and 150 of 2022 dated 28.09.2022
FAR permissible / proposed2.69 / 2.4
Estimated project cost₹ 1,193.71 Cr
Cost of land₹ 65.63 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 670.19 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 37.74 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 420.16 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments18,627.86751.5%
Construction Of Roads11,308.07531.3%
Green Belts6,232.77817.2%

Apartments 437 units · 1 tower

TypeCarpet area (sq m)Carpet area (sq ft)Units
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings868.739,35115
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings906.789,76015
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings953.2810,26115
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings981.5710,56615
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings1,002.0610,78615
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings1,070.0011,51715
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings484.895,2195
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings1,730.9018,63115
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings2,203.3423,71615
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings2,690.13-15
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings2,864.21-15
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings1,922.3220,69210
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings13,190.08-61
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings2,564.62-29
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings123.591,33018
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings2,123.9722,8628
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings21,857.92-121
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings4,641.30-1
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings3,485.68-28
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings59.056365
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings141.501,5231

Areas are as filed with HRERA. Some rows show a total built-up area rather than one home’s carpet area, as entered by the promoter.

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsALREADY CONNECTEDYes
Water SupplyGMDAYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalGMDAYes
Storm Water DrainageGMDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 2.99 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 3.32 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 78.65 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 2.26 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 1.03 CrAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 11.97 lakhAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 15.21 CrAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 8.84 lakhAs Per Project Report
Parking Open₹ 9.14 lakhAs Per Project Report
Stp₹ 2.16 CrAs Per Project Report
Underground Water Tank₹ 46.69 lakhAs Per Project Report
Rain Water Harvesting₹ 3.3 CrAs Per Project Report
Electrical Sub Station₹ 5.92 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
License- 17 Of 2010Already Been Obtained13 Feb 2010
Assurance Of Sewerage ConnectionAlready Been Obtained7 Apr 2025
Assurance Of Storm WaterAlready Been Obtained8 Apr 2025
Assurance Of Water Supply For Construction PurposeAlready Been Obtained7 Apr 2025
Assurance For Water Supply Of DrinkingwaterAlready Been Obtained9 Apr 2025
EcAlready Been Obtained31 Aug 2024
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained18 Jan 2020
AaiAlready Been Obtained24 Apr 2024
Electrical Load AssuranceAlready Been Obtained25 Nov 2022
Building PlanAlready Been Obtained5 Jun 2025
Service Estimates And PlanAlready Been Obtained1 Jul 2025
Fire Scheme ApprovalAlready Been Obtained25 Jun 2025
License 150 Of 2022Already Been Obtained28 Sep 2022
Ec 17 Of 2010Already Been Obtained8 Aug 2011
Aai 17 Of 2010Already Been Obtained14 Dec 2011
Building Plan 17 Of 2010Already Been Obtained16 Jan 2015
Service Plan & Estimates 17 Of 2010Already Been Obtained18 Sep 2015
Fire Scheme Apprrovel 17 Of 2010Already Been Obtained14 Mar 2015
Forest Noc 17 Of 2010Already Been Obtained3 Oct 2012

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseTile/ Stone (Common Areas)
Wall Finishing DetailsTile/ Stone/Paint (Common Areas)
Bathroom FittingsCommon Toilets (Standard Make)
Glass WorkBuilding Facade As Per Design And Elevation Requirements Along With Glass Railing In Internal Retail Common Areas.
Electric FittingsStandard Make Electrical Fittings In Common Areas
Conducting And Wiring DetailsPvc Conduiting With Wiring As Per Standard Make
Water StorageUnderground Storage Tank As Per Approved Layout
Lift DetailsStandard Electrical Elevators
External GlazingsAs Per Approved Layout/ Elevation
Windows/GlazingsAs Per Approved Layout/ Elevation
Air ConditioningProvision/ Tap Off For Air Conditioning In The Units. Low Side Hvac/ Ducting Work/ Ahu Installation/ Piping Work To Be Done By Unit Owner/ Allottee.
Electrical FittingsStandard Make Electrical Fittings In Common Areas
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityProvision Based On Available Operators.
External Finishing/Colour SchemeAs Per Approved Layout/ Elevation Details As Per The Design.

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Airia?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.